Solar PV module manufacturing · Bengaluru, Karnataka, India +91 63649 25204
Innovative Solar Solutions Solar module manufacturer
24V class

InnovaMAX

The high-output line. 24V-class modules from 200Wp to 630Wp for rooftop arrays, hybrid systems and any project where fewer panels and shorter strings bring the cost down — topped by a bifacial dual-glass module reaching 23.34% efficiency.

InnovaMAX 24V class solar modules from 200Wp to 630Wp made in Bengaluru

Available wattages

200Wp270Wp335Wp400Wp500Wp600–630Wp
Applications

What it is
specified for.

  • Residential rooftop
  • Commercial rooftop
  • Hybrid systems
  • Off-grid power packs
  • Agricultural pumping
  • Institutional projects
  • Tender supply
All applications
Key benefits

Why dealers
specify it.

Fewer panels per kW

A 630Wp module covers the same array capacity as three 200Wp modules, which means fewer clamps, fewer rails, less DC cable and less labour on the roof.

Shorter strings, simpler design

Higher module voltage means you reach the inverter's MPPT window with fewer modules in series — useful on small or shaded roofs.

Bifacial at the top of the range

The 600–630Wp module is N-type TopCon bifacial dual glass, with an 80 ± 5% bifaciality factor that collects reflected light on the rear face as well.

Built for tender supply

Six wattages, consistent documentation and datasheets, test reports and certificates issued in-house for bid submission.

N-type TopCon cells

The same cell technology across every wattage, with the low-light and high-temperature behaviour rooftop projects depend on.

Technical specifications

The datasheet.

Full electrical and mechanical data for every wattage we build, taken directly from our published datasheets. Select a wattage to see its complete specification.

Select a wattage
N-type TopCon module

200 Wp

INV-T16-24V-200Wp 64 cells · 21.56% efficiency

Electrical characteristics at STC

Maximum Power (Pmax)200 Wp
Open Circuit Voltage (Voc)45.82 V
Voltage at Pmax (Vmp)40.19 V
Short Circuit Current (Isc)5.26 A
Current at Pmax (Imp)5.02 A
Module Efficiency21.56 %
Maximum System Voltage1000 V DC
Cells per Module64

STC: irradiance 1000 W/m², spectrum AM 1.5, cell temperature 25 °C.

Temperature coefficients

Open Circuit Voltage (Voc)−0.26 %/°C
Short Circuit Current (Isc)−0.046 %/°C
Maximum Power (Pmax)−0.30 %/°C

Mechanical data

Dimensions (L × W × D)1205 × 770 × 30 mm
Mounting pitch c/c (L)600 mm
Mounting pitch c/c (W)735 mm
Mounting slots7 × 13 mm, 4 Nos

Materials & components

Front coverTempered low-iron glass, 3.2 mm
EncapsulantEthylene Vinyl Acetate
FrameAnodised aluminium alloy
Junction boxIP67
Bypass diodes2
ConnectorsMC4
Cable length0.5 m
N-type TopCon module

270 Wp

INV-T16-24V-270Wp 64 cells · 22.28% efficiency

Electrical characteristics at STC

Maximum Power (Pmax)270 Wp
Open Circuit Voltage (Voc)45.82 V
Voltage at Pmax (Vmp)40.19 V
Short Circuit Current (Isc)7.05 A
Current at Pmax (Imp)6.73 A
Module Efficiency22.28 %
Maximum System Voltage1000 V DC
Cells per Module64

STC: irradiance 1000 W/m², spectrum AM 1.5, cell temperature 25 °C.

Temperature coefficients

Open Circuit Voltage (Voc)−0.26 %/°C
Short Circuit Current (Isc)−0.046 %/°C
Maximum Power (Pmax)−0.30 %/°C

Mechanical data

Dimensions (L × W × D)1574 × 770 × 35 mm
Mounting pitch c/c (L)1250 / 950 mm
Mounting pitch c/c (W)735 mm
Mounting slots9 × 14 mm, 8 Nos
Grounding holeØ5 mm, 2 Nos

Materials & components

Front coverTempered low-iron glass, 3.2 mm
EncapsulantEthylene Vinyl Acetate
FrameAnodised aluminium alloy
Junction boxIP67
Bypass diodes2
ConnectorsMC4
Cable length0.5 m
N-type TopCon module

335 Wp

INV-T16-24V-335Wp 136 cells · 22.03% efficiency

Electrical characteristics at STC

Maximum Power (Pmax)335 Wp
Open Circuit Voltage (Voc)48.69 V
Voltage at Pmax (Vmp)42.70 V
Short Circuit Current (Isc)8.25 A
Current at Pmax (Imp)7.87 A
Module Efficiency22.03 %
Maximum System Voltage1500 V DC
Cells per Module136

STC: irradiance 1000 W/m², spectrum AM 1.5, cell temperature 25 °C.

Temperature coefficients

Open Circuit Voltage (Voc)−0.26 %/°C
Short Circuit Current (Isc)−0.046 %/°C
Maximum Power (Pmax)−0.30 %/°C

Mechanical data

Dimensions (L × W × D)1975 × 770 × 35 mm
Mounting pitch c/c (L)1250 / 950 mm
Mounting pitch c/c (W)735 mm
Mounting slots9 × 14 mm, 8 Nos
Grounding holeØ5 mm, 2 Nos

Materials & components

Front coverTempered low-iron glass, 3.2 mm
EncapsulantEthylene Vinyl Acetate
FrameAnodised aluminium alloy
Junction boxIP68 / weatherproof PPO
Bypass diodes3
ConnectorsMC4
Cable length0.5 m
N-type TopCon module

400 Wp

INV-T16-24V-400Wp 144 cells · 22.20% efficiency

Electrical characteristics at STC

Maximum Power (Pmax)400 Wp
Open Circuit Voltage (Voc)103.10 V
Voltage at Pmax (Vmp)90.43 V
Short Circuit Current (Isc)4.65 A
Current at Pmax (Imp)4.44 A
Module Efficiency22.20 %
Maximum System Voltage1500 V DC
Cells per Module144

STC: irradiance 1000 W/m², spectrum AM 1.5, cell temperature 25 °C.

Temperature coefficients

Open Circuit Voltage (Voc)−0.26 %/°C
Short Circuit Current (Isc)−0.046 %/°C
Maximum Power (Pmax)−0.30 %/°C

Mechanical data

Dimensions (L × W × D)1590 × 1133 × 35 mm
Mounting pitch c/c (L)1000 / 750 mm
Mounting pitch c/c (W)1098 mm
Mounting slots9 × 14 mm, 8 Nos
Grounding holeØ5 mm, 2 Nos

Materials & components

Front coverTempered low-iron glass, 3.2 mm
EncapsulantEthylene Vinyl Acetate
FrameAnodised aluminium alloy
Junction boxIP68 / weatherproof PPO
Bypass diodes3
ConnectorsMC4
Cable length0.5 m
N-type TopCon module

500 Wp

INV-T16-24V-500Wp 144 cells · 22.46% efficiency

Electrical characteristics at STC

Maximum Power (Pmax)500 Wp
Open Circuit Voltage (Voc)103.10 V
Voltage at Pmax (Vmp)90.43 V
Short Circuit Current (Isc)5.81 A
Current at Pmax (Imp)5.54 A
Module Efficiency22.46 %
Maximum System Voltage1500 V DC
Cells per Module144

STC: irradiance 1000 W/m², spectrum AM 1.5, cell temperature 25 °C.

Temperature coefficients

Open Circuit Voltage (Voc)−0.26 %/°C
Short Circuit Current (Isc)−0.046 %/°C
Maximum Power (Pmax)−0.30 %/°C

Mechanical data

Dimensions (L × W × D)1965 × 1133 × 35 mm
Mounting pitch c/c (L)1000 / 750 mm
Mounting pitch c/c (W)1098 mm
Mounting slots9 × 14 mm, 8 Nos
Grounding holeØ5 mm, 2 Nos

Materials & components

Front coverTempered low-iron glass, 3.2 mm
EncapsulantEthylene Vinyl Acetate
FrameAnodised aluminium alloy
Junction boxIP68 / weatherproof PPO
Bypass diodes3
ConnectorsMC4
Cable length0.5 m
N-type TopCon bifacial · dual glass

600–630 Wp

INV-T16-24V-600Wp … 630Wp 132 half-cut, N-type bifacial (6 × 22) · up to 23.34% efficiency
0 ~ +5 WPower tolerance
80 ± 5 %Bifaciality factor
1500 VMax system voltage (DC)
33.6 kgModule weight

Electrical characteristics at STC — front side

Pmax (Wp)Vmp (V)Imp (A)Voc (V)Isc (A)Efficiency (%)
60040.2014.9248.4015.8022.23
60540.5014.9448.7015.8322.42
61040.8014.9649.0015.8622.60
61541.1014.9849.3015.8922.79
62041.4014.9949.6015.9122.97
62541.7015.0149.9015.9423.16
63042.0015.0350.2015.9723.34

STC: irradiance 1000 W/m², spectrum AM 1.5, cell temperature 25 °C. Power tolerance 0 ~ +5 W. All parameters other than Pmax carry a tolerance of ±3%.

Rear-side power gain — reference 600 Wp front

ParameterFront only5% gain10% gain15% gain
Maximum Power, Pmax (Wp)600630660690
Voltage at Pmax, Vmp (V)40.2040.2040.2040.20
Current at Pmax, Imp (A)14.9215.6716.4117.16
Open Circuit Voltage, Voc (V)48.4048.4048.4048.40
Short Circuit Current, Isc (A)15.8016.5917.3818.17
Module Efficiency (%)22.2323.3424.4525.56

Rear-side gain depends on ground reflectance (albedo), mounting height and row spacing. Figures are indicative of the stated gain levels, not a guaranteed yield.

Temperature coefficients & operating limits

Open Circuit Voltage (β)−0.23 %/°C
Short Circuit Current (α)+0.061 %/°C
Maximum Power (γ)−0.28 %/°C
NOCT45 ± 2 °C
Operating temperature range−40 °C to +85 °C
Maximum series fuse rating35 A

Classification & packaging

Application classClass A (Safety Class II)
CertificationIEC 61215 / 61730-1 & -2
Container40′ HC

Mechanical data

Dimensions (L × W × D)2382 × 1133 × 30 mm
Mounting pitch c/c (L)1400 / 790 / 400 mm
Mounting pitch c/c (W)1092 mm
Installing holes8 × (10 × 7 mm), 4 × (14 × 9 mm)
Grounding holesØ4 mm, 4 Nos
Design mechanical load3600 Pa down / 1600 Pa up
Safety factor1.5
Weight33.6 kg

Materials & components

Cells132 half-cut, N-type bifacial (6 × 22)
Front glassARC high-transmission, 2.0 mm
Rear glassSemi-tempered, 2.0 mm
EncapsulantHigh volume resistivity, low MVTR
FrameAnodised aluminium alloy
Junction boxIP68
ConnectorsMC4 compatible
Cable length300 mm

Need a signed datasheet, flash-test report or certificate for a tender? Ask us and it is sent the same day.

Warranty

Settled by
the plant.

InnovaEDGE and InnovaMAX framed modules carry a 10-year product warranty and a 25-year performance warranty. Terms and conditions apply.

The claim is settled by the plant that laminated the module. Nothing is escalated to an overseas queue, and your customer is not asked to ship a panel out of the country.

  • 10-year product warranty*
  • 25-year performance warranty*
  • Handled directly by the Bengaluru factory

*Terms and conditions apply. Full warranty terms are issued with the product documentation.

Warranty handled directly by the plant that built the module
Questions

InnovaMAX FAQs

What is the difference between InnovaMAX and InnovaEDGE?

InnovaEDGE is a 12V-class line built for battery charging and small off-grid systems up to 335Wp. InnovaMAX is a 24V-class line from 200Wp to 630Wp built for rooftop arrays, hybrid systems and larger projects. Both use N-type TopCon cells and both carry the same 10-year product and 25-year performance warranty.

Which InnovaMAX wattage suits a residential rooftop?

Most residential rooftop systems in India are built around the highest wattage the roof and the inverter will take, because it lowers the cost per kW installed. Send us the roof area, the sanctioned load and the inverter model and we will work the string configuration out with you.

Can InnovaMAX modules be used in an off-grid system?

Yes. The 24V-class modules are commonly used in off-grid and hybrid power packs where a 24V or 48V battery bank is being charged through an MPPT controller.

Do you supply for government tenders?

Yes. We supply institutional and tender business, and we issue datasheets, test reports and certificates in-house for bid submission. Talk to us early so the documentation matches the tender's technical schedule.

Is the 600-630Wp module bifacial?

Yes. The 600–630Wp InnovaMAX is an N-type TopCon bifacial dual-glass module with 132 half-cut cells, a bifaciality factor of 80 ± 5% and front-side efficiency up to 23.34%. Rear-side gain depends on ground reflectance, mounting height and row spacing, so the gain figures on the datasheet are indicative rather than a guaranteed yield.

What documentation ships with the order?

Datasheets, applicable test reports and sales material ship with the first order, and soft copies are refreshed at no cost for our dealers.

Get InnovaMAX pricing
against your territory.

Send your territory and the wattages you move. You will get slab-wise dealer pricing, MOQ and lead times, plus datasheets and sales material with the first order.

Or call +91 63649 25204 · WhatsApp